Who we are
We are a small team of highly skilled professionals with unrivalled experience in people-led social care and health. We see the world differently, celebrating the strength of people and community. Find out more about the wonderful people who make up our team…
Central Team
Pip Cannons
Chief Executive
Jill Wighton
Director of Business Operations
Helen Allen
Director of Community Enterprise
Nick Sinclair
Director of the Local Area Coordination Network
Michelle Drumm
Communications Manager
Tom Richards
Local Area Coordination Network Manager
Bronwen Race
Administration Coordinator
Lily Williams
Membership and Knowledge Coordinator
Fabrizio Donati
Project Manager
Tom Hughes
Project Manager
Zoe Miller
National Project Support Officer
Elaine Davin-Jones
National Project Support Officer
Debbie John
National Project Support Officer
Anna Tuck
National Project Support Officer
Tess Brooks
Knowledge Manager
Victoria Armitage
Communications and Marketing Officer
Lisa Kirkley
Admin and Finance Coordinator
Claire Slatter
Membership Coordinator
Emma Geldart
C4PC Programme Manager
Karen Waites
C4PC Membership Coordinator
Lisa Woakes
Communications and Marketing Officer
Community Based
Becky Goddard
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Cumbria - Allerdale)
Jade Gibson
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Cumbria - South Lakes)
Hannah Turner
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Cumbria - Eden)
Lynsey Lancaster
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Cumbria - Copeland)
Launa Brooks
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Worcestershire)
Saber Ghafoor
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Birmingham)
Anita Wingad
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Oxfordshire)
Sara Murphy
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Hertfordshire)
Heather Maling
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Rhondda Cynon Taf)
Sam Walker
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Cardiff)
Fran Lowden
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Gwynedd)
Amy Harris
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Kent - Ashford and Canterbury)
Katy Overhead
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Kent - South Coast and Thanet)
Lauren Thompson
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Kent - North)
Nicole Monahan
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Kent - West)
Joseph Young
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Suffolk - North)
Jayne Vaughan
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Suffolk - East and Ipswich)
Katy Murray
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Suffolk - East and Ipswich)
Veronica Breeze
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Suffolk - West)
Mandy Burridge
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Central Bedfordshire - North)
Marjan Sousa
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Central Bedfordshire - South)
Sonia Holdsworth
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Cheshire West and Chester)
Alice Cosgrove
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Stoke-on-Trent)
Simon Tickner
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Devon)
Michael Auton
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Bath and North East Somerset)
Andy Naylor
Community Enterprise Catalyst (City of Westminster)
Joe Espindola
Community Enterprise Catalyst (City of Westminster)
Bhupinder Kaur
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Kensington and Chelsea)
Clare McGuire
Community Enterprise Catalyst (Kensington and Chelsea)
Directors
Sarah Burslem
Non-executive Director
Ian Coleman
Non-executive Director
Andy Tilden
Non-executive Director
Jacqui McElhinney
Non-executive Director
Paul Morton
Non-executive Director
Simon Tobelem
Non-executive Director
Strategic Advisor
Clenton Farquharson